Kate Higgins

Kate Higgins

Date Of Birth: Aug 16, 1969
Birth Place: Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Popularity: 52nd All Time, 47th This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Birth Name: Catherine Davis Higgins

Contact Info:

Official Website:
http://www.katehiggins.com/

Kate Higgins » AWARD WINS/NOMINATIONS

2017 BTVA Anime Dub Awards

Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special

Sailor Mercury / Ami Mizuno
People's Choice (BTVA Community Choice)
2015 BTVA Anime Dub Awards

Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special

2014 BTVA Voice Acting Awards

Voice Actress of the Year

Nominee

Best Female Vocal Performance in a TV Special/Direct-to-DVD Title or Short

2012 BTVA Voice Acting Awards

Voice Actress of the Year

Nominee

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Video Game

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Comedy/Musical

2012 BTVA Anime Dub Awards

Best Female Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Movie/Special


Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 294 BTVA Members