Thread: Transformers
View Single Post
Old 10-20-2017   #434
Starscreamsfan
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: My house, DUH!!!
Posts: 778
Default Re: Transformers

Quote:
Originally Posted by Starscreamsfan View Post
Now, these are my casting choices for my ideal main cast for a Transformers cartoon.

80's cast:
Hot Rod - Dick Gautier
Rodimus Prime - Dick Gautier
Nightbeat - Raymond Burr
Arcee - Sue Blu
Bumblebee - Dan Gilvezan
Wheeljack - Christopher Collins
Minerva - Janet Waldo
Smokescreen - Jack Angel
Drift - Pete Renaday
Nautica - Stacy Haiduk
Daytonus - Henry Winkler
Wreck-Gar - Tony Pope
Windblade - Libby Aubrey
Siren - Bill Callaway
Strongarm - B.J. Ward
Breakaway - Jerry Houser
Rattrap - Ralph Peduto
Victorion - Sue Blu
Pyra Magna - Libby Aubrey
Rust Dust - B.J. Ward
Dustup - Markie Post
Jumpstream - Janet Waldo
Stormclash - Renae Jacobs
Skyburst - Samantha Newark
Shockwave - Corey Burton
Starscream - Christopher Collins
Runabout and Runamuck - Roger Behr
Thunderhoof - Michael Rye
Knock Out - Michael Rye
Tankor - Michael Rye
Sky-Byte - Michael Rye
Quake - Desi Arnaz, Jr.
Deluge - Earl Boen
Piranacon - John Rhys-Davies
Snaptrap - Aron Kincaid
Nautilator - Stanley Ross
Overbite - Tony Pope
Seawing - Zack Hoffman
Skalor - Dick Gautier
Tentakil - Andre Stojka

Vancouver cast:
Hot Rod - Mike Donovan
Rodimus Prime - Mike Donovan
Nightbeat - Garry Chalk
Arcee - Janyse Jaud
Bumblebee - Sam Vincent
Wheeljack - Scott McNeil
Minerva - Lisa Ann Beley
Smokescreen - Richard Newman
Drift - Ron Halder
Nautica - Kelly Sheridan
Daytonus - Kirby Morrow
Wreck-Gar - Alec Willows
Windblade - Donna Yamamoto
Siren - Colin Murdock
Strongarm - Randall Carpenter
Breakaway - Michael Benyaer
Rattrap - Scott McNeil
Victorion - Nicole Oliver
Pyra Magna - Teryl Rothery
Rust Dust - Andrea Libman
Dustup - Sarah Edmondson
Jumpstream - Lisa Ann Beley
Stormclash - Maryke Hendrikse
Skyburst - Jennifer Copping
Shockwave - Dale Wilson
Starscream - Jay Brazeau
Runabout and Runamuck - Garry Chalk
Thunderhoof - Richard Newman
Knock Out - Michael Kopsa
Tankor - Paul Dobson
Sky-Byte - French Tickner
Quake - Garry Chalk
Deluge - Ron Halder
Piranacon - Blu Mankuma
Snaptrap - Mike Dobson
Nautilator - Garry Chalk
Overbite - Brian Dobson
Seawing - Brian Drummond
Skalor - Paul Dobson
Tentakil - Alec Willows

LA (Modern):
Hot Rod - Travis Willingham
Rodimus Prime - Travis Willingham
Nightbeat - James Remar
Arcee - Kari Wahlgren
Bumblebee - Mitchell Whitfield
Wheeljack - Christopher Swindle
Minerva - Mary Faber
Smokescreen - James Horan
Drift - Fred Tatasciore
Nautica - Milana Vayntrub
Daytonus - Nolan North
Wreck-Gar - Frank Welker
Windblade - Kelly Hu
Siren - R. Lee Ermey
Strongarm - Constance Zimmer
Breakaway - Judge Reinhold
Rattrap - Ronnie Schell
Victorion - Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Pyra Magna - Sumalee Montano
Rust Dust - Danica McKellar
Dustup - Jennifer Hale
Jumpstream - Mary Faber
Stormclash - Olivia d'Abo
Skyburst - Laura Bailey
Shockwave - Darryl Kurylo
Starscream - Scott Whyte
Runabout and Runamuck - Pete Hulne
Thunderhoof - Frank Stallone
Knock Out - Daran Norris
Tankor - David Kaye
Sky-Byte - Dave Fennoy
Quake - Vic Polizos
Deluge - Jim Ward
Piranacon - Travis Willingham
Snaptrap - Nolan North
Nautilator - David Sobolov
Overbite - Charlie Adler
Seawing - Robin Atkin Downes
Skalor - Barry Gordon
Tentakil - Cam Clarke
Okay, so I decided to do a 90's Toronto cast of my main roster. Here goes:

Hot Rod - Norm Spencer
Rodimus Prime - Norm Spencer
Nightbeat - Dan Hennessey
Arcee - Linda Ballantyne
Bumblebee - Andrew Sabiston
Wheeljack - Cal Dodd
Minerva - Tara Strong
Smokescreen - Lawrence Bayne
Drift - George Buza
Nautica - Alyson Court
Daytonus - Chris Potter
Wreck-Gar - Ron Rubin
Windblade - Tasha Simms
Siren - Adrian Truss
Strongarm - Randall Carpenter
Breakaway - Rod Wilson
Rattrap - John Stocker
Victorion - Catherine Disher
Pyra Magna - Camilla Scott
Rust Dust - Lenore Zann
Dustup - Barbara Budd
Jumpstream - Jennifer Dale
Stormclash - Joy Tanner
Skyburst - Terri Hawkes
Shockwave - Chris Britton
Starscream - Robert Bockstael
Runabout and Runamuck - Richard Yearwood
Thunderhoof - Don Francks
Knock Out - Norm Spencer
Tankor - Rick Bennett
Sky-Byte - Ben Campbell
Quake - John Stocker
Deluge - Cedric Smith
Piranacon - James Blendick
Snaptrap - David Hemblen
Nautilator - Rod Coneybeare
Overbite - Tony Daniels
Seawing - Nigel Bennett
Skalor - Len Carlson
Tentakil - Cal Dodd

Last edited by Starscreamsfan; 12-06-2017 at 11:28 AM.
Starscreamsfan is offline   Reply With Quote