Yayoi Jinguji

Yayoi JingujiJapanese

Date Of Birth: Dec 8, 1965
Birth Place: Hyogo, Japan
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Trending: 635th This Week

Yayoi Jinguji is a Japanese voice actress known for voicing Morrigan Aensland, and Nabooru.
Take a visual walk through her career and see 23 images of the characters she's voiced and listen to 4 clips that showcase her performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Yayoi Fujimoto

Yayoi Jinguji Voices

Credits On BTVA: 23 Roles from 16 Titles

  • ALL
  • GAMES
    (16)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    
  •    
  • * Japanese Origin / Dubbed

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 5 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Yayoi Jinguji role? *
Morrigan Aensland
87.5% (7 votes)
Nabooru
12.5% (1 vote)
8 Total Votes