Sonny Strait

Sonny Strait

Date Of Birth: Jun 28, 1965
Birth Place: Kaufman, Texas, USA

Trending: 115th This Week

View Voice Director profile

Sonny Strait is a voice actor known for voicing Korosensei, Maes Hughes, and Krillin.
Take a visual walk through his career and see 264 images of the characters he's voiced and listen to 11 clips that showcase his performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real name: Don Strait

Contact Info:

Official Website:
http://sonnystrait.com/

Convention Bookings:
http://www.cnbookings.com/

Other Professions:

Comic Book Artist

Sonny Strait Voices

Credits On BTVA: 264 Roles from 195 Titles
Additional Voices on BTVA: 6

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (124)
  • MOVIES
    (29)
  • GAMES
    (36)
  • SHORTS
    (2)
  • ADS
    (2)
  • ADD.
    (6)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    
  •    
  • * Japanese Origin / Dubbed

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 222 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Sonny Strait role? *
Korosensei
27.3% (73 votes)
Maes Hughes
23.2% (62 votes)
Krillin
17.2% (46 votes)
Usopp
16.1% (43 votes)
Arsene Lupin III
3.4% (9 votes)
Ragnarok
3.0% (8 votes)
Bardock
2.6% (7 votes)
Drossel Cainz
1.1% (3 votes)
Joker
1.1% (3 votes)
Kyuzo
0.7% (2 votes)
267 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced the following Sonny Strait characters.
CHECK OUT ALL VOICE COMPARES »