Shun Yashiro

Shun YashiroJapanese

Date Of Birth: Feb 19, 1933
Birth Place: Tsuyama, Okayama, Japan
Date Of Death: Jun 25, 2003
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Trending: 1,918th This Week

Shun Yashiro is a Japanese voice actor known for voicing Winnie the Pooh.
Take a visual walk through his career and see 16 images of the characters he's voiced and listen to 1 clip that showcases his performance.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Motohiro Suzuki

Shun Yashiro Voices

Credits On BTVA: 16 Roles from 16 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (5)
  • MOVIES
    (8)
  • GAMES
    (3)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    
  •    
  • * Japanese Origin / Dubbed

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 1 BTVA Member
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Shun Yashiro role? *
Winnie the Pooh
100.0% (1 vote)
1 Total Votes