Shō Hayami

Shō HayamiJapanese

Date Of Birth: Aug 2, 1958
Birth Place: Kakogawa, Hyogo, Japan
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Trending: 113th This Week

Shō Hayami is a Japanese voice actor known for voicing Sosuke Aizen, Vanilla Ice, and Ichiya Wanderlei Kotobuki.
Take a visual walk through his career and see 217 images of the characters he's voiced and listen to 2 clips that showcase his performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Yasushi Ōhama 

Blood type: A

Shō Hayami Voices

Credits On BTVA: 217 Roles from 187 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (97)
  • MOVIES
    (8)
  • GAMES
    (81)
  • SHORTS
    (1)
  • NARR.
    (2)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    
  •    
  • * Japanese Origin / Dubbed

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 34 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Shō Hayami role? *
Sosuke Aizen
28.2% (11 votes)
Ichiya Wanderlei Kotobuki
12.8% (5 votes)
Vanilla Ice
12.8% (5 votes)
Yakushiji Tenzen
7.7% (3 votes)
Zarbon
5.1% (2 votes)
Garr Kelvin
5.1% (2 votes)
Enrico Pucci
5.1% (2 votes)
Maximilian Jenius
5.1% (2 votes)
Lloyd
2.6% (1 vote)
Lord Gremory
2.6% (1 vote)
39 Total Votes