Romi Dames

Romi Dames

Date Of Birth: Nov 5, 1979
Birth Place: Camp Zama, Japan

Trending: 4,460th This Week

Romi Dames is a voice actress known for voicing Musa, Lena Luthor, and Waya Hime.
Take a visual walk through her career and see 14 images of the characters she's voiced and listen to 4 clips that showcase her performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real name: Hiromi Dames

Of Japanese decent.

Romi Dames Voices

Credits On BTVA: 14 Roles from 12 Titles
Additional Voices on BTVA: 2

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (6)
  • MOVIES
    (3)
  • GAMES
    (1)
  • SHORTS
    (1)
  • ADD.
    (2)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 8 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Romi Dames role? *
Musa
41.7% (5 votes)
Lena Luthor
41.7% (5 votes)
Waya Hime
16.7% (2 votes)
12 Total Votes