Peter Robbins

Peter Robbins

Date Of Birth: Aug 10, 1956
Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA, USA
Date Of Death: Jan, 2022

Trending: 3,868th This Week

Peter Robbins is a voice actor known for voicing Charlie Brown.
Take a visual walk through their career and see 7 images of the characters they've voiced and listen to 1 clip that showcases their performance.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Louis Nanasi

Voiced Charlie Brown in the "Peanuts" Specials from 1965-1969.

Has a tattoo of Charlie Brown and Snoopy in his right shoulder.

Owns a dog named Snoopy.

Mother was from Hungary.

Other Professions:

Is a real-estate agent living in Oceanside, California.

Peter Robbins Voices

Credits On BTVA: 7 Roles from 7 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (6)
  • MOVIES
    (1)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    

ALL CREDITED ROLES


CHECK OUT MORE NEWS »

Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 16 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
VOICE ACTING GAME
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game • an online voice acting & improv game.
• create original or quoted scenes of dialogue.
• multi or single player modes.
• for new or experienced voice actors. PLAY NOW!
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Peter Robbins role? *
Charlie Brown
100.0% (11 votes)
11 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced this Peter Robbins character.