Nell Carter

Nell Carter

Date Of Birth: Sep 13, 1948
Birth Place: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Date Of Death: Jan 23, 2003

Trending: 8,406th This Week

Nell Carter is a voice actress known for voicing Glory Grant.
Take a visual walk through her career and see 4 images of the characters she's voiced and listen to 1 clip that showcases her performance.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Birth Name: Nell Ruth Hardy

Nell Carter Voices

Credits On BTVA: 4 Roles from 4 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (1)
  • MOVIES
    (2)
  • GAMES
    (1)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 4 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Nell Carter role? *
Glory Grant
100.0% (1 vote)
1 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced this Nell Carter character.