Minami Takayama

Minami TakayamaJapanese

Date Of Birth: May 5, 1964
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Trending: 186th This Week

Minami Takayama is a Japanese voice actress known for voicing Conan Edogawa, Hajime Hinata, and Pit.
Take a visual walk through her career and see 135 images of the characters she's voiced and listen to 10 clips that showcase her performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Izumi Aoyama

Contact Info:

(Japanese) Website:
http://www.81produce.co.jp/lady/takayamaminami.html

Minami Takayama Voices

Credits On BTVA: 135 Roles from 115 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (45)
  • MOVIES
    (30)
  • GAMES
    (36)
  • SHORTS
    (4)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    
  •    
  • * Japanese Origin / Dubbed

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 38 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Minami Takayama role? *
Conan Edogawa
19.6% (10 votes)
Hajime Hinata
19.6% (10 votes)
Pit
9.8% (5 votes)
Envy
7.8% (4 votes)
Kiki
5.9% (3 votes)
Daring Do / A.K. Yearling
5.9% (3 votes)
Kanade Amo
5.9% (3 votes)
Pai Chan
5.9% (3 votes)
Dilandau Albatou
5.9% (3 votes)
Taiki Kudo
3.9% (2 votes)
51 Total Votes