Larry the Cable Guy

Larry the Cable Guy

Date Of Birth: Feb 17, 1963
Birth Place: Pawnee City, Nebraska, USA

Trending: 2,505th This Week

Larry the Cable Guy is a voice actor known for voicing Mater.
Take a visual walk through his career and see 15 images of the characters he's voiced and listen to 3 clips that showcase his performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real name: Daniel Lawrence Whitney

Larry the Cable Guy Voices

Credits On BTVA: 15 Roles from 15 Titles

  • ALL
  • MOVIES
    (3)
  • GAMES
    (8)
  • SHORTS
    (1)
  • RIDES
    (3)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 12 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Larry the Cable Guy role? *
Mater
100.0% (19 votes)
19 Total Votes