Kate Higgins

Kate Higgins

Date Of Birth: Aug 16, 1969
Birth Place: Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Trending: 156th This Week

Kate Higgins is a voice actress known for voicing C.C., Sakura Haruno, and Miles "Tails" Prower.
Take a visual walk through her career and see 332 images of the characters she's voiced and listen to 37 clips that showcase her performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Birth Name: Catherine Davis Higgins

Contact Info:

Official Website:
http://www.katehiggins.com/

Kate Higgins Voices

Credits On BTVA: 332 Roles from 248 Titles
Additional Voices on BTVA: 12

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (75)
  • MOVIES
    (47)
  • GAMES
    (111)
  • SHORTS
    (1)
  • RIDES
    (1)
  • ADS
    (1)
  • NARR.
    (1)
  • ADD.
    (12)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    
  •    
  • * Japanese Origin / Dubbed

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 309 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Kate Higgins role? *
C.C.
29.8% (102 votes)
Sakura Haruno
17.5% (60 votes)
Miles "Tails" Prower
8.5% (29 votes)
Saber
4.7% (16 votes)
IF
3.8% (13 votes)
Lissa
3.8% (13 votes)
Scarlet Witch / Wanda Maximoff
3.5% (12 votes)
Pascal
2.9% (10 votes)
Pauline
2.6% (9 votes)
Sailor Mercury / Ami Mizuno
2.6% (9 votes)
342 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced the following Kate Higgins characters.
CHECK OUT ALL VOICE COMPARES »