Deep Roy

Deep Roy

Date Of Birth: Dec 1, 1957
Birth Place: Nairobi, Kenya

Popularity: 4,849th All Time, 6,838th This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real name: "Mohinder Purba"

Other Professions:

Stuntman and puppeteer

Deep Roy Voices

Credits On BTVA: 2 Roles from 2 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • MOVIES
    (2)


Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 8 BTVA Members
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Deep Roy role? *
General Bonesapart
66.7% (2 votes)
Mushana
33.3% (1 vote)
3 Total Votes