Danny Dark

Danny Dark

Date Of Birth: Dec 19, 1938
Birth Place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, United States
Date Of Death: Jun 13, 2004

Popularity: 2,379th All Time, 2,966th This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Daniel Melville Croskery

Best known as the narrator voice for many commercials, as well as bumpers for ABC and NBC throughout the 70s and 80s.

Danny Dark Voices

Credits On BTVA: 10 Roles from 8 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (8)


Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 6 BTVA Members
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Danny Dark role? *
Superman / Clark Kent / Kal-El
50.0% (3 votes)
Bizarro
50.0% (3 votes)
6 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced the following Danny Dark characters.