Daisuke Gori

Daisuke GoriJapanese

Date Of Birth: Feb 8, 1952
Birth Place: Koto, Tokyo, Japan
Date Of Death: Jan 17, 2010
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Trending: 366th This Week

Daisuke Gori is a Japanese voice actor known for voicing Heihachi Mishima, Mr. Satan, and Andross.
Take a visual walk through their career and see 344 images of the characters they've voiced and listen to 17 clips that showcase their performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Yoshio Nagahori

Daisuke Gori Voices

Credits on BTVA: 344 Roles from 270 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (95)
  • MOVIES
    (72)
  • GAMES
    (102)
  • SHORTS
    (1)
  • NARR.
    (2)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    
  •    
  • * Japanese Origin / Dubbed

ALL CREDITED ROLES


CHECK OUT MORE NEWS »

Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 38 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Daisuke Gori role?
Heihachi Mishima
43.3% (13 votes)
Mr. Satan
23.3% (7 votes)
Andross
6.7% (2 votes)
Jimbei
6.7% (2 votes)
General Pepper
3.3% (1 vote)
30 Total Votes