Chris Latta

Chris Latta

Date Of Birth: Aug 30, 1949
Birth Place: Orange, New Jersey, USA
Date Of Death: Jun 12, 1994

Trending: 3,881st This Week

Chris Latta is a voice actor known for voicing Starscream, Cobra Commander, and Wheeljack.
Take a visual walk through their career and see 47 images of the characters they've voiced and listen to 14 clips that showcase their performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Collins, Chris Collins, Christopher Charles Collins

Birth name: Christopher Lawrence Latta

Other Professions:

- Former Stand-up Comic

Chris Latta Voices

Credits On BTVA: 47 Roles from 16 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (12)
  • MOVIES
    (3)
  • ADS
    (1)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    
  •    
  • * Japanese Origin / Dubbed

ALL CREDITED ROLES


CHECK OUT MORE NEWS »

Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 61 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
VOICE ACTING GAME
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game • an online voice acting & improv game.
• create original or quoted scenes of dialogue.
• multi or single player modes.
• for new or experienced voice actors. PLAY NOW!
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Chris Latta role? *
Starscream
44.2% (23 votes)
Cobra Commander
40.4% (21 votes)
Wheeljack
5.8% (3 votes)
DCompose
3.8% (2 votes)
'America's Most Armed and Dangerous' Host
1.9% (1 vote)
52 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced this Chris Latta character.
CHECK OUT ALL VOICE COMPARES »