Cedric the Entertainer

Cedric the Entertainer

Date Of Birth: Apr 24, 1964
Birth Place: Jefferson City, Missouri, USA

Trending: 1,463rd This Week

Cedric the Entertainer is a voice actor known for voicing Maurice, Bobby Proud, and Moon.
Take a visual walk through his career and see 14 images of the characters he's voiced and listen to 2 clips that showcase his performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Cedric Kyles

Cedric the Entertainer Voices

Credits On BTVA: 14 Roles from 14 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (5)
  • MOVIES
    (8)
  • SHORTS
    (1)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 9 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Cedric the Entertainer role? *
Maurice
56.3% (9 votes)
Bobby Proud
31.3% (5 votes)
Moon
6.3% (1 vote)
Leadbottom
6.3% (1 vote)
16 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced this Cedric the Entertainer character.