Billy Barty

Billy Barty

Date Of Birth: Oct 25, 1924
Birth Place: Millsboro, Pennsylvania, USA
Date Of Death: Dec 23, 2000

Trending: 7,856th This Week

Billy Barty is a voice actor known for voicing Figment, and Hips McManus.
Take a visual walk through his career and see 7 images of the characters he's voiced.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: William John Bertanzetti

Billy Barty Voices

Credits On BTVA: 7 Roles from 7 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (5)
  • MOVIES
    (1)
  • RIDES
    (1)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 8 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Billy Barty role? *
Figment
75.0% (3 votes)
Hips McManus
25.0% (1 vote)
4 Total Votes