Alan Reed

Alan Reed

Date Of Birth: Aug 20, 1907
Birth Place: New York, New York, USA
Date Of Death: Jun 14, 1977

Trending: 3,170th This Week

Alan Reed is a voice actor known for voicing Fred Flintstone.
Take a visual walk through his career and see 30 images of the characters he's voiced and listen to 3 clips that showcase his performances.

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Teddy Bergman

Alan Reed Voices

Credits On BTVA: 30 Roles from 23 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (11)
  • MOVIES
    (5)
  • SHORTS
    (1)
  • ADS
    (6)
  • Filters:
  •   
  •    

ALL CREDITED ROLES



Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 27 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Play VoiceReact - a voice acting and improv game
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Alan Reed role? *
Fred Flintstone
100.0% (18 votes)
18 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced this Alan Reed character.