Kae Araki

Kae ArakiJapanese

Date Of Birth: Nov 16, 1966
Birth Place: Osaka, Japan
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Popularity: 328th All Time, 409th This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Yoshie Abe 

Other Recent Popular Titles

Trolls CastCars 3 CastBatman vs. Two-Face Cast
Star Wars: Battlefront II (EA) CastSonic Forces CastFire Emblem Heroes Cast

THE VOICES OF Kae Araki

Credits On BTVA: 65 Roles from 49 Titles

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (29)
  • MOVIES
    (5)
  • GAMES
    (15)


Comments

Add a Comment

Autovolt
said at 6:44 AM on Sun Nov 6 2016
 1 Shout Out!
Happy Birthday Kae Araki!

It's pretty incredible that she managed to be a perfect fill-in voice for Kotono Mitsuishi at the end of Season 1 and the first few episodes of R as Sailor Moon and then they later cast her as Usagi's bratty daughter from the future Chibiusa. She was excellent as Chibiusa of course.

She's a very versatile seiyuu and I wish she would be cast more often these days.
CelestialOuroboros
said at 1:47 AM on Sun Nov 6 2016
Happy Birthday, Felicia!
Faved by 6 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Kae Araki role? *
Kari Kamiya
25.0% (1 vote)
Michelle Tanner
25.0% (1 vote)
Sailor Mini-Moon / Rini
25.0% (1 vote)
Felicia
25.0% (1 vote)
4 Total Votes