If you have an @hotmail, @live, @msn, or @outlook email, please change it if you wish to receive emails from BTVA. Microsoft has tightened its spam filters and many emails from places like BTVA (and other sites not on your Contacts list) may be blocked from ever arriving in your Inbox.
Taiten Kusunoki

Taiten KusunokiJapanese

Date Of Birth: Mar 18, 1967
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Popularity: 276th All Time, 272nd This Week. *

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Daisuke Fukuda

THE VOICES OF Taiten Kusunoki

Credits On BTVA: 102 Roles from 89 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (44)
  • MOVIES
    (14)
  • GAMES
    (31)

SHOWS



Comments

Add a Comment

Autovolt
said at 10:36 AM on Thu Feb 12 2015
10 years ago he was voicing Galaxy Convoy in Transformers: Galaxy Force and now 10 years later he's back as Optimus Prime for Transformers: Adventures (RID's Japanese dub).

He's the second seiyuu after Tessho Genda to come back and voice Convoy/Prime in a different continuity. That's pretty awesome.
Faved by 4 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Taiten Kusunoki role? *
Ganondorf
66.7% (2 votes)
Morel McCarnathy
33.3% (1 votes)
3 Total Votes