Browse VOICE ACTORS
ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced the following Robin Williams characters.
Genie
Peddler
Batty Koda
Robin Williams

Robin Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Date Of Birth: Jul 21, 1952
Voice Over Language: English

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Officially the 500th VA on this very site.

A.K.A.: Marty Fromage, Sudy Nim, Jeorge Spilvyn, Ray D. Tutto

Birth name: Robin McLaurin Williams

Williams briefly studied political science before enrolling at Juilliard to study theatre.

Studied acting briefly at Julliard under John Houseman. Houseman told him he was wasting his talent at Juilliard and he should strike out on his own and do stand-up comedy.

STARRING ROLES

Credited Roles On BTVA So Far: 14
Share/Save/Bookmark

TV SHOWS



MOVIES



RIDES/ATTRACTIONS





Latest Comments

Add a Comment

Ghosty404
said at 11:03 AM on Sat Nov 9 2013
Nanoo nanoo.
Musicguy
said at 12:14 PM on Sat Jul 21 2012
Happy Birthday man
MJL64
said at 9:34 AM on Sat Jul 21 2012
Happy birthday Robin!!
travisgould (Guest)
said at 1:08 PM on Sun Dec 26 2010
You got that right he is definitely a classic!


#1 favorite Voice Actor
for 2 members.

A favorite Voice Actor
for 60 members.
Latest Reason:

"A classic. To me he will always be Genie."

- Bluzziku
FAVORITE ROLE
Who's your favorite Robin Williams role? *
Genie
70.0% (7 votes)
Fender
10.0% (1 votes)
Mork
10.0% (1 votes)
Batty Koda
10.0% (1 votes)
10 Total Votes