Peter Davison

Peter Davison

Date Of Birth: Apr 13, 1951
Birth Place: Streatham, London, England

Popularity: 5,009th All Time, 3,460th This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Birth name: Peter M.G. Moffett

At the time, he was the youngest actor to play The Doctor, being 29 when he began playing the role.

Father of Georgia Moffettand father-in-law of David Tennant.

He is the only Doctor actor to appear in both the classic and modern versions of the series.

Other Recent Popular Titles

Sausage Party CastThe Secret Life of Pets CastTrolls Cast
World of Final Fantasy CastOverwatch CastShin Megami Tensei: Persona 5 Cast

THE VOICES OF Peter Davison

Credits On BTVA: 5 Roles from 5 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL


Add a Comment

said at 6:06 AM on Sat Mar 5 2016
One of the Doctors I had the honor of meeting. He did not dissapoint.
said at 6:07 PM on Mon May 19 2014
Peter is a very good Doctor. He's energetic, he's humorous (especially when he talks fast) and can be funny when grumpy sometimes while playing as the Doctor.
said at 12:42 AM on Sat Apr 13 2013
Happy Birthday, Peter!
Faved by 5 BTVA Members
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Peter Davison role? *
Fifth Doctor
100.0% (7 votes)
7 Total Votes
The Doctor
The Doctor

Listen to other actors who have also voiced this Peter Davison character.