Kujira

KujiraJapanese

Date Of Birth: Apr 1, 1961
Birth Place: Tokyo, Japan
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Popularity: 186th All Time, 321st This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Wakako Matsumoto

Other Recent Popular Titles

The Secret Life of Pets CastZootopia CastSausage Party Cast
Overwatch CastShin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse CastShin Megami Tensei: Persona 5 Cast

THE VOICES OF Kujira

Credits On BTVA: 54 Roles from 54 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (25)
  • MOVIES
    (4)
  • GAMES
    (24)
  • SHORTS
    (1)


Comments

Add a Comment

huzaifa_ahmed
said at 9:59 PM on Tue Mar 29 2016
 3 Shout Outs!
God DAMN, her voice is insanely deep.

I love Steve Blum but her take is REALLY good
Faved by 6 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
5th Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards BTVA Awards
WINNERS!


BTVA Spotlight
SEGA
Week
Born Today, September 25th

Tate Donovan

Mikael Persbrandt

Mark Hamill

Heather Locklear
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Kujira role? *
Orochimaru
100.0% (2 votes)
2 Total Votes