If you have an @hotmail, @live, @msn, or @outlook email, please change it if you wish to receive emails from BTVA. Microsoft has tightened its spam filters and many emails from places like BTVA (and other sites not on your Contacts list) may be blocked from ever arriving in your Inbox.
Kohei Miyauchi

Kohei MiyauchiJapanese

Date Of Birth: Aug 4, 1929
Birth Place: Kagoshima Prefecture, Japan
Date Of Death: Jun 2, 1995
Cause Of Death: Abdominal varices
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Popularity: 586th All Time, 528th This Week. *

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Takayuki Miyauchi

Passed away just months after he recorded Master Roshi's lines for DBZ episode 260.

THE VOICES OF Kohei Miyauchi

Credits On BTVA: 33 Roles from 31 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (14)
  • MOVIES
    (16)
  • GAMES
    (1)


Comments

Add a Comment

Faved by 3 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Kohei Miyauchi role? *
Master Roshi
100.0% (1 votes)
1 Total Votes