Kinpei Azusa

Kinpei AzusaJapanese

Date Of Birth: May 1, 1931
Birth Place: Fukushima Prefecture, Japan
Date Of Death: May 24, 1997
Cause Of Death: Laryngeal cancer
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Popularity: 1,388th All Time, 1,476th This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Mitsuo Hashimoto

Other Recent Popular Titles

Ferdinand CastAvengers: Infinity War CastBatman Ninja Cast
Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom CastDetective Pikachu CastShin Megami Tensei: Persona 5 Cast

THE VOICES OF Kinpei Azusa

Credits On BTVA: 9 Roles from 9 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL


Add a Comment

said at 6:20 AM on Thu Sep 18 2014
I didn't like his performance as the Sultan much in the first one. I dunno, his voice was too high? I guess it was alright. He definitely got better by the sequel.
Be the first to Add To Favorites
Where The Wild Things Are Spotlight
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Kinpei Azusa role? *
0 Total Votes