If you have an @hotmail, @live, @msn, or @outlook email, please change it if you wish to receive emails from BTVA. Microsoft has tightened its spam filters and many emails from places like BTVA (and other sites not on your Contacts list) may be blocked from ever arriving in your Inbox.
BTVA Spotlight - DreamWorks
Kappei Yamaguchi

Kappei YamaguchiJapanese

Date Of Birth: May 23, 1965
Birth Place: Fukuoka, Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Popularity: 26th All Time, 47th This Week. *

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real name: Mitsuo Yamaguchi

THE VOICES OF Kappei Yamaguchi

Credits On BTVA: 187 Roles from 163 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (69)
  • MOVIES
    (45)
  • GAMES
    (48)
  • SHORTS
    (1)

SHOWS

MOVIES

VIDEO GAMES



Comments

Add a Comment

Cosmic
said at 11:11 PM on Tue Dec 1 2015
THIS DUDE VOICED ****ING GARFIELD GUYS LIKE HE'S AUTOMATICALLY THE BEST SEIYUU TO EVER ****ING EXIST
AntiSabat666
said at 2:22 PM on Sun Sep 27 2015
His Bugs Bunny is awesome. A bit lighter than Blanc's, but still memorable enough.
ShigyC
said at 10:19 PM on Thu Sep 24 2015
Feitan's glorious cackling !
xXLikeABossXx
said at 5:25 AM on Wed Aug 19 2015
This guy voiced my favorite character Crash
Fortenium
said at 4:46 PM on Mon Jun 3 2013
Japanese Usopp voice is Shinichi Kudo and bear-tastic Teddie!?

Mind blown, because now that I think about it his voice is noticeable in all those! Can't unhear!
kinuyara
said at 2:52 PM on Tue Mar 5 2013
Always one of my very favorites~! :3
game-freak
said at 11:24 PM on Fri Jun 22 2012
he also did ranma
YamiFangirlQueen
said at 7:39 PM on Sat May 19 2012
Cool
thomwim
said at 10:35 PM on Thu May 10 2012
Amusing range of characters. :)
Faved by 50 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Kappei Yamaguchi role? *
Usopp
27.6% (8 votes)
L / Ryuzaki / L Lawliet
24.1% (7 votes)
InuYasha
13.8% (4 votes)
Jimmy Kudo
6.9% (2 votes)
Ranma Saotome (Male)
6.9% (2 votes)
Feitan
6.9% (2 votes)
Teddie
6.9% (2 votes)
Speedy Cerviche
3.4% (1 votes)
Snips
3.4% (1 votes)
29 Total Votes