Jackie Vernon

Jackie Vernon

Date Of Birth: Mar 29, 1924
Birth Place: New York City, New York, United States
Date Of Death: Nov 10, 1987
Cause Of Death: Myocardial infarction

Popularity: 2,042nd All Time, 2,474th This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Ralph Verrone

Other Recent Popular Titles

Trolls CastTransformers: The Last Knight CastThe LEGO Ninjago Movie Cast
Marvel VS Capcom Infinite CastDanganronpa V3: Killing Harmony CastShin Megami Tensei: Persona 5 Cast

THE VOICES OF Jackie Vernon

Credits On BTVA: 3 Roles from 3 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (2)
  • MOVIES
    (1)


Comments

Add a Comment

#1 Voice Actor Fan
said at 4:23 PM on Sat Jul 1 2017
Frosty The Snowman!!! He's a fairy tale they say, he was made of snow but the children know that he came to life one day!
tmnisaac
said at 5:07 AM on Wed Mar 29 2017
Happy Birthday and R.I.P. Jackie Vernon!
tmnisaac
said at 1:57 PM on Tue Mar 29 2016
Happy Birthday and R.I.P. Frosty the Snowman.
Faved by 8 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
6th Annual BTVA Voice Acting Awards 2016
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Jackie Vernon role? *
Frosty
100.0% (8 votes)
8 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Frosty the Snowman
Frosty the Snowman

Listen to other actors who have also voiced this Jackie Vernon character.