Elizabeth Daily

Elizabeth Daily

Date Of Birth: Sep 11, 1961
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Popularity: 139th All Time, 108th This Week

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Birth name: Elizabeth Ann Guttman.

Provided the singing voice of Jake (Angus T. Jones) in the theme song of Two and a Half Men.

Favorite role: Buttercup in Powerpuff Girls.

Is of French descent.

Contact Info:

Website:
http://www.egdaily.com/

Other Professions:

- Singer
- On-camera actress

Other Recent Popular Titles

Finding Dory CastZootopia CastThe Secret Life of Pets Cast
Overwatch CastStar Ocean: Integrity and Faithlessness CastZero Time Dilemma Cast

THE VOICES OF Elizabeth Daily

Credits On BTVA: 176 Roles from 81 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (35)
  • MOVIES
    (22)
  • GAMES
    (20)
  • ADS
    (4)

SHOWS



Comments

Add a Comment

argentlupus
said at 5:51 PM on Fri Jun 10 2016
I thought Susie was voiced by Cree Summer.
King Marth 64
said at 12:12 PM on Wed Apr 27 2016
Oh, I just wondered where I heard Hinoka's voice before and I never realized she is the same one who voiced the Buttercup from Powerfuff Girls, Tommy from Rugrats and All-Grown Up, and Rudy from Chalkzone when I watch it as a kid.
CuriousUserX90
said at 6:53 AM on Sat Sep 12 2015
I almost forgot, Happy Birthday. No role as of now that I can think of I'm afraid.
Autovolt
said at 3:36 PM on Fri Sep 11 2015
Happy Birthday Elizabeth Daily!

She has an excellent spunky voice perfect for young boys like Tommy Pickles, tomboys like Buttercup, mature women like Mockingbird and surprisingly as villainesses too like Queen Veranke.
tmnisaac
said at 12:03 PM on Fri Sep 11 2015
Happy Birthday Tommy Pickles, Buttercup, Rudy Tabootie, and Mockingbird.
BunnyBoyLen
said at 3:48 PM on Fri Sep 12 2014
hbd o u o
BlankSlate
said at 5:07 AM on Fri Sep 12 2014
Happy birthday, Liz!
TrueMyriad
said at 3:10 PM on Thu Sep 11 2014
Happy Birthday Elizabeth Daily, the voice of Buttercup, Tommy Pickles, Mockingbird, Rudy Tabootie, and Baby Alexander Fox.
PsychicVoiceSpy
said at 8:44 PM on Thu Sep 26 2013
 4 Shout Outs!
I don't watch The Voice that often, but hope she makes it far on there.
warriorofice
said at 6:52 PM on Wed Sep 25 2013
 3 Shout Outs!
She's now on team Blake!
skeletonking1234
said at 5:22 AM on Wed Sep 11 2013
 1 Shout Out!
happy birthday E.G. the one and only true buttercup
pokemastanumba1
said at 9:45 PM on Tue Sep 11 2012
Happy Birthday E.G. Daily!

She's got quite some range, I must say. Shame she's not as active in voice acting as she used to be. :-(
AMT
said at 1:25 PM on Sat Jun 2 2012
I think I read that she was the singer for the kid in the opening of Two and a Half Men
PurpleWarrior13
said at 5:43 PM on Sat Aug 18 2012
@AMT She did provide Jake's singing voice.
Singyousinner
said at 1:10 PM on Tue Aug 30 2011
One of my fave voice actresses, She was known as the Tommy Mommy by kids at her childrens nursery & She was originally a Singer, who sang hits such as "Say It, Say It, Is Anybody Home? & Im Hot Tonight & Shake it Up.
Faved by 123 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Born Today, June 29th

Mark Kriski

Kathleen Wilhoite

Tony Parsons

Ed Gilbert
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Elizabeth Daily role? *
Buttercup
47.7% (31 votes)
Tommy Pickles
26.2% (17 votes)
Mockingbird / Bobbi Morse
6.2% (4 votes)
Hinoka
4.6% (3 votes)
Peri
3.1% (2 votes)
Selkie
3.1% (2 votes)
Babe
1.5% (1 vote)
Mumble (Baby)
1.5% (1 vote)
Bagheera
1.5% (1 vote)
Queen Veranke
1.5% (1 vote)
Spider-Woman / Jessica Drew
1.5% (1 vote)
Elastigirl / Helen Parr
1.5% (1 vote)
65 Total Votes
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced the following Elizabeth Daily characters.
Spider Woman / Jessica Drew
Spider Woman / Jessica Drew
Susie Carmichael
Susie Carmichael
Shorty
Shorty
Moonstone
Moonstone
Elastigirl / Helen Parr
Elastigirl / Helen Parr
Buttercup
Buttercup
CHECK OUT ALL 9 VOICE COMPARES »