Hannah Barbera Voice Compares
Browse VOICE ACTORS
ABCDEFG
HIJKLMN
OPQRSTU
VWXYZ
VOICE COMPARES
Listen to other actors who have also voiced the following Clive Revill characters.
Doctor Doom
King Nod
Jetfire
Emperor Palpatine / Darth Sidious
Thorin Oakenshield
Alfred Pennyworth
Kickback
Clive Revill

Clive Revill

Birth Place: Wellington, New Zealand
Date Of Birth: Apr 18, 1930
Voice Over Language: English

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Sometimes Credited As: Clive Revel

Birth name: Clive Selsby Revill

THE VOICES OF Clive Revill

[ Only show characters with sound clips ]
Credited Roles On BTVA: 29
Share/Save/Bookmark

TV SHOWS



MOVIES



VIDEO GAMES



NARRATION



Latest Comments

Add a Comment

Autovolt
said at 3:34 PM on Sat Apr 18 2015
 1 Shout Out! [?]
Happy Birthday Clive Revill.

This man has played two of the most iconic villains of all time Emperor Palpatine and Doctor Doom, I also once saw him on an episode of Columbo and from what I saw he was a pretty entertaining villain that one as well. He also had a good voice for Kickback, Jetfire and Alfred.
Starscreamsfan
said at 9:32 AM on Sat Apr 18 2015
Happy birthday, Mr. Revill.
Ross123
said at 12:14 AM on Fri Apr 18 2014
Happy birthday Clive.
Ross123
said at 10:57 AM on Wed Oct 23 2013
This man is a living Legend of an actor.


A favorite Voice Actor
for 23 members.
Latest Reason:

"Kickback and The Emperor!!!"

- Starscreamsfan
FAVORITE ROLE
Who's your favorite Clive Revill role? *
Dr. Doom
35.7% (5 votes)
Kickback
28.6% (4 votes)
Emperor Palpatine / Darth Sidious
21.4% (3 votes)
Alfred Pennyworth
7.1% (1 votes)
W
7.1% (1 votes)
14 Total Votes