If you have an @hotmail, @live, @msn, or @outlook email, please change it if you wish to receive emails from BTVA. Microsoft has tightened its spam filters and many emails from places like BTVA (and other sites not on your Contacts list) may be blocked from ever arriving in your Inbox.
BTVA Spotlight - DreamWorks
Chafurin

ChafurinJapanese

Date Of Birth: Dec 4, 1961
Birth Place: Saitama, Japan
Voice Over Language: Japanese

Popularity: 294th All Time, 485th This Week. *

Trivia & Fun Facts:

Real Name: Hirotaka Shimasawa

A.K.A.: Furin Cha

THE VOICES OF Chafurin

Credits On BTVA: 106 Roles from 101 Titles  [ Only show characters with sound clips ]

  • ALL
  • SHOWS
    (40)
  • MOVIES
    (31)
  • GAMES
    (30)


Comments

Add a Comment

BlankSlate
said at 1:55 AM on Tue Jun 24 2014
Mxypltk, huh? I wonder how he sounds in Japanese...
Faved by 4 BTVA Members
Share/Save/Bookmark
Favorite Role
Who's your favorite Chafurin role? *
Inspector Juzo Megure
100.0% (1 votes)
1 Total Votes